Ellie - Our Biewer Yorkie

Zagreb, Croatia

Ellie - Our Biewer Yorkie
Zagreb, Croatia
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Mar 08, 2018
Owner
Bojana Kršek
Location
Zagreb, Croatia

Owner’s Review

Hello Dear Shane,

When Giselle(now known as Ellie) arrived, she was really happy and started to play with us right away. She arrived safely, and huge thanks to Paul for bringing her. He was really nice to us, and brought a bag of her food, along with her pedigree. We are really happy that we chose your site. And we look foward to you in the future. Great praise to the whole team.

Sincerely,

Bojana Kršek

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 5-7 pounds
Bitches: 4-6 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 4-7 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
Other Names
Biewer Yorkshire Terrier

If you are looking for Biewer Yorkie for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Biewer Yorkie puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Biewer Yorkie is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.