Oso - Our English Mastiff

Managua, Nicaragua

Oso - Our English Mastiff
Managua, Nicaragua
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Dec 02, 2008
Owner
Ramiro Ortiz Gurdian
Location
Managua, Nicaragua

Owner’s Review

Hello Eddie,

We got the puppy last night, everything went well. This morning he was looking around the house and the kids are loving it. Tomorrow he goes to vet to get checked.

Regards and many thanks
Ramiro,
Managua, Nicaragua


Eddie,

Here is Oso, he turned 1 year old last week. He won best of breed, first in group in nationals and third in internationals.He also won third Best in Show in the junior division. He is well on his way to be a champion, I am going to try to make the economic sacrifices to see it through.

Regards,
Ramiro
Nicaragua, Dec, 2009.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Huge
Weight
Dogs: 150-250 pounds
Bitches: 120-200 pounds
Height
Dogs: 30-34 inches
Bitches: 27-32 inches
Country of Origin
United Kingdom, 6th century BC.
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Mastiff, Old English Mastiff

If you are looking for English Mastiff for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our English Mastiff puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new English Mastiff is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.