Ando - Our French Bulldog

New Orleans, United States

Ando - Our French Bulldog
New Orleans, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Aug 17, 2008
Owner
Stephanie
Location
New Orleans, United States

Owner’s Review

Hey Eddie,

Its Dat and Stephanie today was Ando’s 1st birthday we made him a cake(dog approved of course) and took him birthday shopping its so hard to believe hes a year old and that I’ve almost had this lovable guy for almost a year everyone loves him every where we go he always makes friends..well here’s a few pictures of him..some are blurry … and the other dog is his best friend and only party pal duke..


Hi Eddie,

It’s Stephanie and Dat sorry its been so long, Ando (dandy) is growing so much he weighs 10 pounds now he’s
a very smart dog we are so glad that we got him we would like to thank
you again for all of your help with the buying process
here are two pictures they aren’t the best in the world but you can see how much the little guy has grown.

Stephanie and Dat

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.