Hatchi (aka Hamlet) - Our Akita Inu

Muscat, Oman

Hatchi (aka Hamlet) - Our Akita Inu
Muscat, Oman
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Dec 31, 1969
Owner
Fares Mansour Nasser
Location
Muscat, Oman

Owner’s Review

Steve!

he is a wonderful boy,

‘Im really glad and happy this time :)

He seems to be healthy with no problems, he started playing with my other dogs after the first 2 minutes :D

Tomorrow ill take him for a vet check up and ill update you.

Every body is crazy about him

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 7
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 75-120 pounds
Bitches: 75-110 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-28 inches
Bitches: 24-26 inches
Country of Origin
Japan, 5000 v. Chr.
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Working
Other Names
Japanese Akita, Great Japanese Dog

If you are looking for Akita Inu for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Akita Inu puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Akita Inu is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.