Gold - Our Rottweiler

Nassau, Bahamas

Gold - Our Rottweiler
Nassau, Bahamas
Breed
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Jan 19, 2006
Owner
Amy Swaby
Location
Nassau, Bahamas

Owner’s Review

Well I finally got down to The Bahamas to see Gold myself and we’ve been having a grand time. Lol she loves to bite the sleeve now if she’d just let go -chuckles-

Here are some pictures of Gold and I

We may try and teach her some tracking once we get everything else tacked down properly.
Has she ever done anything along the lines of tracking before?

Amy Swaby

More References from Bahamas

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 95-130 pounds
Bitches: 85-115 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-27 inches
Bitches: 22-25 inches
Country of Origin
Ancient Rome / Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Rottie, Rott

If you are looking for Rottweiler for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Rottweiler puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Rottweiler is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.