Bosco - Our Dogue de Bordeaux

Tracy, United States

Bosco - Our Dogue de Bordeaux
Tracy, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
May 19, 2008
Owner
Theresa Morrow
Location
Tracy, United States

Owner’s Review

Hello Mario

I hope all is well in Florida. I just wanted to update you on Bosco the Bordeaux from Hungary July 2008. He is now 7 months old. Ive attached a few current photos. He is a wonderful dog. I am very happy I went through your site to purchase him.

Happy Holidays.

Theresa Morrow

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 8
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 110-145 pounds
Bitches: 99-120 pounds
Height
Dogs: 23-30 inches
Bitches: 22-27 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
French Mastiff, Bordeaux Bulldog

If you are looking for Dogue de Bordeaux for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Dogue de Bordeaux puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Dogue de Bordeaux is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.