Ginger - Our Dogue de Bordeaux

Ventura, United States

Ginger - Our Dogue de Bordeaux
Ventura, United States
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Sep 02, 2007
Owner
Sally & Mark Ramos
Location
Ventura, United States

Owner’s Review

Mario,

Just wanted to touch base since we bought our female. She loves her new home in Ventura CALIF. We named her Ginger. Dexter (our male) was very excited to have a play mate and they still to this day sleep together and play around the yard. They each have their own bed but she likes to crowd his like she is still small. This past week she had a growth spurt and looks more mature. She spent her first 3 months quarantined but now gets out to meet other dogs and loves it. I have attached some recent pics. Again we love our Bordeaux! Thanks to Euro puppy!

Sally Ramos

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 8
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 110-145 pounds
Bitches: 99-120 pounds
Height
Dogs: 23-30 inches
Bitches: 22-27 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
French Mastiff, Bordeaux Bulldog

If you are looking for Dogue de Bordeaux for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Dogue de Bordeaux puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Dogue de Bordeaux is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.