Sadler - Our English Cocker Spaniel

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Sadler - Our English Cocker Spaniel
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jun 16, 2009
Owner
Robert Atkinson
Location

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

Forgot to report back from the vets on Clifford, all good, he is a great dog and has quickly picked up Sadler’s good habits. I’ll take some snaps and send you a note at the weekend.

Cheers, Rob


Here you go Eddie, a picture of Sadler (we’ve kept the name) with
my two boys. As you can see he has settled in nicelyand is much loved
already. Took him to the vets this afternoon and they were impressed,
clean bill of health.

Thanks again,
Rob

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 28-34 pounds
Bitches: 26-32 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-17 inches
Bitches: 14-16 inches
Country of Origin
Wales, South West England
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Merry Cocker

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new English Cocker Spaniel is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.