Clifford - Our English Cocker Spaniel

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Clifford - Our English Cocker Spaniel
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jun 16, 2009
Owner
Robert Atkinson
Location

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie…

just to let you know that our Cocker, Clifford recently won best puppy in show at the Dubai Dog Show 2010…he beat some stiff competition! He has turned into a super dog, great personality and paws like a grizzly bear. Here are some pics!

Cheers, Rob.

Ps Sadler is doing great too!

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
Medium
Weight
Dogs: 28-34 pounds
Bitches: 26-32 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-17 inches
Bitches: 14-16 inches
Country of Origin
Wales, South West England
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Merry Cocker

If you are looking for English Cocker Spaniel for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our English Cocker Spaniel puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new English Cocker Spaniel is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.