Max - Our French Bulldog

Bayville, United States

Max - Our French Bulldog
Bayville, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Aug 30, 2006
Owner
Clare Ohland
Location
Bayville, United States

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

I am so delighted to have Tabasco the French Bulldog that I purchased from you last year in Nov, now named Max as he is 1 year and three weeks old. He is just beautiful, a treat to be with. Thank you again for the wonderful transaction and a truly wonderful dog. Attached is a photo of him. Thanks again.

Sincerely,

Clare

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.