Sancho - Our French Bulldog

Larkspur, United States

Sancho - Our French Bulldog
Larkspur, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Aug 24, 2008
Owner
Christina DeVille
Location
Larkspur, United States

Owner’s Review

Eddie,

Sancho is awesome! Love him to death!
He’s almost a year old and he’s 25 lbs.
Came out exactly how I wanted him to look, very weird!

I have had soo many people ask me where I got him and I always refer them to your site.

Thank you!
Cristina DeVille

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.