Hanna - Our Dachshund

New York, United States

Hanna - Our Dachshund
New York, United States
Breed
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Jun 13, 2017
Owner
Liz Titus
Location
New York, United States

Owner’s Review

She is the BEST!!!

Vet says she is perfect.

Here she is in her new coat. And in bed with my 11-year-old doxie Henry Longfellow.

Your service was superb!

liz

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 11 years
Bitches: 11 years
Height
Dogs: 8-11 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group IV.: Dachshunds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Teckel

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Dachshund is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.