Marco - Our French Bulldog

Torri Di Quartesolo, Italy

Marco - Our French Bulldog
Torri Di Quartesolo, Italy
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jun 05, 2018
Owner
Jonathan Barbee
Location
Torri Di Quartesolo, Italy

Owner’s Review

Hello.

I wanted to pass along some pictures of our dog Marco (he was named Patriot when we purchased him) so the breeder can see how he looks as an adult and to let them know he is well loved. Our family has really enjoyed Marco since he arrived and he is always the center of attention. His favorite things to do are sleep (usually up against someone), play with bugs, and go to the local gelato shop (vanilla and yogurt are his favorite flavors). He gets pampered by our kids or my wife about once every other week that includes a face and paw rub. He also has been on several trips with us throughout Europe (Ljubljana was probably his favorite)

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.