Charlie - Our German Shepherd Dog

Roverado In Piano, Italy

Charlie - Our German Shepherd Dog
Roverado In Piano, Italy
Gender
male
Date of Birth
May 19, 2012
Owner
Jason & Jody Brashar
Location
Roverado In Piano, Italy

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

Here is a pic of charlie with big sissy Addison. He has adjusted so well in his new home.
Thanks so much for all your help. More pics to come!

Jody Brashar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
11-13 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 77-95 pounds
Bitches: 75-85 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Alsatian, Deutscher Schaferhund,

If you are looking for German Shepherd Dog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our German Shepherd Dog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new German Shepherd Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.