Roxy - Our German Shepherd Dog

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Roxy - Our German Shepherd Dog
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jun 07, 2010
Owner
John & Sarra Currie
Location

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie

I hope all is well with you!

Just to let you know that Hobo (now Roxy) is settling in very well with us all!

Have started some obedience training with her and the trainer is very impressed already. She is a great dog with a lovely temperament and is getting lots of attention when we are out walking! Never stopped and talked to so many people. Gets on great with our daughter Lauren. Have attached a picture of her and will send some more soon!

Sarra Currie
Dubai, UAE

Breed information

Life Expectancy
11-13 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 77-95 pounds
Bitches: 75-85 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Alsatian, Deutscher Schaferhund,

If you are looking for German Shepherd Dog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our German Shepherd Dog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new German Shepherd Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.