Summer - Our German Shepherd Dog

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Summer - Our German Shepherd Dog
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Sep 23, 2010
Owner
Khalil Abu Al-haija
Location
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

This has been such a great experience and i am so happy that i chose Euro Puppy to do buisness with because of their honesty and their loyalty to their custumers from the beginning to the end. I also appreciated them always keeping me updated about everthing it made me feel in control. I already recommended you to all my friends, and if i ever think about buying a new dog i know where to go.

I hope this recomendation will be helpful to anyone who is thinking about purchasing a new dog.

if you have any questions don’t hesistate to ask, this is my email ([email protected])

P.S. These are some of the latest pictures for our adorable puppy Sam!

Breed information

Life Expectancy
11-13 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 77-95 pounds
Bitches: 75-85 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Alsatian, Deutscher Schaferhund,

If you are looking for German Shepherd Dog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our German Shepherd Dog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new German Shepherd Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.