Damien - Our Caucasian Mountain Dog

Franklin, United States

Damien - Our Caucasian Mountain Dog
Franklin, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Dec 31, 1969
Owner
Heather Baldwin
Location
Franklin, United States

Owner’s Review

We are soooo happy with Damien!

This picture is him at 4 months old, growing quickly and loving his brushings :) he is so loving and the perfect addition to our family!

Thank you guys so much! We will be in touch soon to go through Europuppy.com again :)

Heather and David Baldwin

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-11 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 99-154 pounds
Bitches: 80-130 pounds
Height
Dogs: 25-30 inches
Bitches: 24-28 inches
Country of Origin
Russia
Groups
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
Other Names
Caucasian Ovtcharka, Caucasian Sheepdog, Caucasian Shepherd, Kavkaskaia Ovtcharka, Caucasian Owcharka, Sage Ghafghazi

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Caucasian Mountain Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.