Drakkar - Our Caucasian Mountain Dog

Houston, United States

Drakkar - Our Caucasian Mountain Dog
Houston, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Dec 31, 1969
Owner
Brady Scott Culver
Location
Houston, United States

Owner’s Review

Steve,

Got the puppy yesterday. Everything is great. We love him.

Thank you Steve for all you help.

Bradly.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-11 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 99-154 pounds
Bitches: 80-130 pounds
Height
Dogs: 25-30 inches
Bitches: 24-28 inches
Country of Origin
Russia
Groups
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
Other Names
Caucasian Ovtcharka, Caucasian Sheepdog, Caucasian Shepherd, Kavkaskaia Ovtcharka, Caucasian Owcharka, Sage Ghafghazi

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Caucasian Mountain Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.