Yegor - Our Caucasian Mountain Dog

Edmonton, Canada

Yegor - Our Caucasian Mountain Dog
Edmonton, Canada
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Aug 08, 2008
Owner
Hany Alanwer
Location
Edmonton, Canada

Owner’s Review

Hello Eddie,

THE PUPPY IS HERE :) he is healthy and happy. Learning his new home and already a part of the family. Saturday we’ll take him to the vet and I’ll update you then. Thank you so much for helping me to do this.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-11 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
Huge
Weight
Dogs: 99-154 pounds
Bitches: 80-130 pounds
Height
Dogs: 25-30 inches
Bitches: 24-28 inches
Country of Origin
Russia
Groups
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
Other Names
Caucasian Ovtcharka, Caucasian Sheepdog, Caucasian Shepherd, Kavkaskaia Ovtcharka, Caucasian Owcharka, Sage Ghafghazi

If you are looking for Caucasian Mountain Dog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Caucasian Mountain Dog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Caucasian Mountain Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.