Juliette - Our French Bulldog

Camisano Vicentino, Italy

Juliette - Our French Bulldog
Camisano Vicentino, Italy
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Dec 05, 2006
Owner
Cynthia A. Chism & David B. Chism
Location
Camisano Vicentino, Italy

Owner’s Review

We are very happy with Juliette (Mocca) – she has personality plus and has so much character. She is great fun. The vet here checked her out – and said is is in good health – and a beautiful Frenchie. She is adjusting to Italy quite rapidly.
Hungary – was a new adventure for us. I was surprised that people spoke German. I know German enough so we could ask for directions once we were in Szombethely. We ate supper and had a very good meal. The town was a lot bigger than I thought – and seems to be a place that would be good to stay in and see the sights.
Thank Paul for being patient while we found him – hope you all enjoy the wine we sent. Will send pictures – so you can post them on the site and use us for reference. She is beautiful – will send you the picture when she is a Champion.
Thank You all – for you efforts to help us and get us a great addition to the family.

Cyndi and David

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.