Murphy - Our Cavapoo

St-Légier, Switzerland

Murphy - Our Cavapoo
St-Légier, Switzerland
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Nov 19, 2019
Owner
Jan
Location
St-Légier, Switzerland

Owner’s Review

Dear Shane,
This is Murphy now, formerly Romeo. He is a wonderful, gentle and loving little dog. He has a great life and loves running around in the forest !! 
 Kind regards
Jan Anderson

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 10
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 9-25 pounds
Bitches: 9-25 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-14 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
Australia, mixed breed
Other Names
Cavadoodle, Cavoodle

If you are looking for Cavapoo for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Cavapoo puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Cavapoo is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.